HOME >  Graduate School >  Specialized courses of Physiological Sciences : 2010

Graduate School

Specialized courses of Physiological Sciences:2010

Specialized courses of Physiological Sciences(April to June - Spring)

「Measurement of human brain function by electrophysiological methods.」

Lecture:Ryusuke Kakigi
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room

Subject:「Somatosensory evoked EEG and MEG」
Lecture:Ryusuke Kakigi (NIPS)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Pain evoked EEG and MEG」
Lecture:Ryusuke Kakigi (NIPS)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Visual evoked EEG and MEG I」
Lecture:Yoshiki Kaneoke (Wakayama Medical University)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Visual evoked EEG and MEG II」
Lecture:Shozo Tobimatsu (Kyushu University)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Transcranial magnetic stimulation (TMS)」
Lecture:Yoshikazu Ugawa (Fukushima Medical University)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Auditory evoked EEG and MEG」
Lecture:Ryusuke Kakigi (NIPS)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Face evoked EEG and MEG」
Lecture:Ryusuke Kakigi (NIPS)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room
Subject:「Other event-related EEG and MEG」
Lecture:Ryusuke Kakigi (NIPS)
Place:[oral] NIPS (Myodaiji) 1F, Lecture room

Specialized courses of Physiological Sciences(September to November - Autumn)

「Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology」 Syllabus

Lecture:Masaki Fukata
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)

Subject:「Cytoskeleton and Cell adhesion」
Lecture:Masaki Fukata (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Signal transduction and posttranslational modification of proteins」
Lecture:Masaki Fukata (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Molecular mechanism for neural morphogenesis」
Lecture:Kazuo Emoto (Osaka Bioscience Institute)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Septin cytoskeleton」
Lecture:Makoto Kinoshita (Nagoya University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Cellular mechanisms of mitotic cell division by microtubule dynamics and motor proteins」
Lecture:Gohta Goshima (Nagoya University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Synaptic transmission 〜 Molecular basis of postsynapse 〜」
Lecture:Yuko Fukata (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Synaptic transmission 〜 Molecular basis of presynapse 〜」
Lecture:Toshihisa Otsuka (Yamanashi University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Molecular mechanism for neural network formation」
Lecture:Mitsuharu Hattori (Nagoya City University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)

Specialized courses of Physiological Sciences(January to March - Winter)

「Functional neural circuits」 Syllabus

Lecture:Yumiko Yoshimura
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)

Subject:「Overview of the central nervous system」
Lecture:Yumiko Yoshimura (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Acquisition of auditory responsiveness and associated neural development in zebrafish brain」
Lecture:Yoichi Oda (Nagoya University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Spinal locomotor circuits in aquatic vertebrates」
Lecture:Shin-ichi Higashijima (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Early visual pathway cortices」
Lecture:Takuma Mori (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Activity-dependent formation and reorganization of visual neural circuits」
Lecture:Yoshio Hata (Tottori University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Synaptic plasticity in hippocampus」
Lecture:Hiroki Yasuda (Gunma University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Cerebellar circuitry: development and plasticity」
Lecture:Kazuo Kitamura (Tokyo University)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Subject:「Microcircuitry of cortex」
Lecture:Yoshiyuki Kubota (NIPS)
Place:Seminar Room, 2nd Floor West, 2nd Building, NIPS (Yamate Area)
Graduate Admissions Information

Will be performed twice in August and January to doctoral and 5 -year...